SFP/Mini GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Gigabit LC

High performance cost effective module for serial optical data communication applications!
$145.00
In stock
Part
25015

Gigabit Ethernet LC Transceiver, 1000Base-SX

  • LC Duplex connection, for fiber-glass/glass fiber connections up to 500m with Multimode 62.5/125µm or 50/125µm fibers
  • Compatible with IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications
  • Compatible with all Gigabit Ethernet Switches with Mini-GBIC/SFP slots, e.g. tested with LINDY Switch 25012 und 25004 , D-Link, Extreme Networks, Coretek, Finisar, Sanway, Copleynetworks, Allnet, Foxcon, Modultek, ….

 

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:SFP/Mini GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Gigabit LC
loader Loading Recently Viewed Products...