Share
Share on Google+

SC Gigabit Ethernet fiber Optic Converter, 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX, Multi-mode

Extend your Gigabit Ethernet network up to 550m over multi-mode fibre optic cable!
$425.00
In stock
Part
25112
Drivers & Manuals
Name:
Date:
Size:
  • 1000Base-T (copper) to 1000Base-SX (fiber)
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ab, 802.3z
  • Connectors: SC (fiber), RJ-45 (copper)
  • Maximum fiber cable distance - 550m using 50/125µm multi-mode cable, 220m using 62.5/125µm multi-mode cable
  • Network data transfer rate: 2000Mbps (Full-duplex)
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X support for RJ-45 port connection
  • Status LED for Power and Link/Activity
  • External power supply 12V DC, 0.5A
  • Dimensions: 72 x 110 x 23mm (WxDxH)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:SC Gigabit Ethernet fiber Optic Converter, 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX, Multi-mode
loader Loading Recently Viewed Products...