Share
Share on Google+

SC Fast Ethernet fiber Optic Converter, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, Multi-mode

Extend your Fast Ethernet network up to 2km over multi-mode fibre optic cable!
$175.00
In stock
Part
25110
Drivers & Manuals
  • 100Base-FX (fiber) to 10/100Base-TX (copper)
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
  • Connectors: SC (fiber), RJ-45 (copper)
  • fiber Type: Multi-mode
  • Maximum fiber cable distance - up to 2km
  • Network data transfer rate: 200Mbps (Full-duplex)
  • Auto MDI-X support for RJ-45 port connection
  • Status LED for Speed, Link/Activity, Full-duplex, Power
  • External power supply 12V DC, 1.25A Multi Country
  • Dimensions: 58 x 86 x 23mm (WxDxH)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:SC Fast Ethernet fiber Optic Converter, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, Multi-mode
loader Loading Recently Viewed Products...